Reid Family Tree

Ellen Georgina Mary MACLEARAge: 73 years18701944

Name
Ellen Georgina Mary MACLEAR
Surname
MACLEAR
Given names
Ellen Georgina Mary
Also known as
Nellie
Birth September 18, 1870 28 29
Birth of a sisterEadyth Mary “Ching” MACLEAR
April 25, 1874 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a sisterFrances Muriel “Bunny” MACLEAR
July 18, 1875 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a sisterIsobel Julia “Belle” MACLEAR
October 11, 1876 (Age 6 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherThomas MACLEAR
July 14, 1879 (Age 8 years)
Death of a motherFrances WILLIAMS
December 16, 1892 (Age 22 years)

Death of a fatherThomas Henderson MACLEAR
February 22, 1906 (Age 35 years)
Death September 1944 (Age 73 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1868, , , South Africa
3 years
herself
5 years
younger sister
-15 months
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
brother

Note
GEN: Spinster. Birth "17-9" (according to Esme Reid's birthday book (DFW))