Reid Family Tree

Jane CHENOWETHAge: 41 years18881929

Name
Jane CHENOWETH
Surname
CHENOWETH
Given names
Jane
Also known as
Janey
Birth 1888 34 29
Christening May 6, 1888
Note: See General Notes.
Birth of a sisterElizabeth Veran CHENOWETH
October 1889 (Age 21 months)
Note: See General Notes.
Christening of a sisterElizabeth Veran CHENOWETH
November 3, 1889 (Age 22 months)
Note: See General Notes
Birth of a sisterHarriet CHENOWETH
January 22, 1893 (Age 5 years)
Note: See Christening data in General Notes.
Christening of a sisterHarriet CHENOWETH
March 12, 1893 (Age 5 years)
Note: See General Notes.
Birth of a sisterJanet Eleanor CHENOWETH
June 2, 1899 (Age 11 years)
Note: Leon King
Birth of a daughter
#1
Elaine RAWSTHORNE
1915 (Age 27 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherJane LOCKE
1915 (Age 27 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherJanet SMITH
August 6, 1916 (Age 28 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherJames KING
July 30, 1917 (Age 29 years)
Death December 15, 1929 (Age 41 years)
Note: See General Notes
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: Durbanville, Cape Colony
elder brother
James Thomas CHENOWETH
Birth: February 22, 1880 26 21Durbanville, Cape Colony, South Africa
Death: September 9, 1970Queen St, Durbanville, Cape Province, Republic of South Africa
2 years
elder brother
21 months
elder sister
Wilhelmina Margaret ChenowethWilhelmina Margaret CHENOWETH
Birth: November 1, 1883 30 25Durbanville, Cape Colony
Death: January 26, 1964Blakes Private Old Age Home, Beach Road, Strand, Cape Province, Republic of South Africa.
19 months
elder brother
Arthur John CHENOWETH
Birth: June 5, 1885 32 26Durbanville, Cape Colony, South Africa
Death: January 31, 196158 Bowden Rd, Observatory, Cape Province, Union of South Africa
18 months
elder sister
Agnes King CHENOWETH
Birth: December 8, 1886 33 28St. Minver, Cornwall, England
Death: April 27, 1977Cape Town, Cape Province, Republic of South Africa
2 years
herself
Jane CHENOWETH
Birth: 1888 34 29St. Minver, Cornwall, England
Death: December 15, 19294th Avenue, Selukwe, Midlands, Southern Rhodesia
22 months
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
Harriet CHENOWETH
Birth: January 22, 1893 39 34St. Minver, Cornwall, England
Death: February 17, 1939Cape Town, Union of South Africa
brother
younger sister
Family with Private - View this family
husband
Private
herself
Jane CHENOWETH
Birth: 1888 34 29St. Minver, Cornwall, England
Death: December 15, 19294th Avenue, Selukwe, Midlands, Southern Rhodesia
daughter

Christening
See General Notes.
Death
See General Notes
Note
Died early 1920s - Olive Muskett, estate papers of Alice Chenoweth --------------- England, Select Births and Christenings, 1538-1975: Baptised, 06 May 1888, St. Minver, Cornwall, England. Father, Richard Henry Chenoweth. Mother, Agnes Grierson. (FHL Film Number, 1596064) 1891 England Census: St Minver, Cornwall, age 3, with parents and siblings. Zimbabwe Death notices, 1904-1976: Name: Jane Chenoweth Rawstorne. Event Type: Death. Event Date: 15 Dec 1929. Event Place: 4th Avenue, Selukwe, Zimbabwe. Gender: Female. Age; 42. Race: European. Birth Year (Estimated): 1887. (FS)(from image: cause of death, Pulmonary TB. Married to Clarence Sidney Atherston Rawsthorne (b1873, d1938) FamilySearch ID: LD51-R4Z 2017