Reid Family Tree

Henry Courage REID

Henry Courage REIDAge: 73 years18571931

Name
Henry Courage REID
Surname
REID
Given names
Henry Courage
Also known as
Harry
Birth 25 July 1857 43 25
Birth of a brotherKenneth Alfred Maclear REID
20 November 1860 (Age 3 years)

Death of a paternal grandfatherAndrew REID
1860 (Age 2 years) Age: 93
Death of a maternal grandmotherMary PEARSE
27 July 1861 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a sisterClara Otto REID
11 January 1862 (Age 4 years)

Birth of a sisterEadyth Violet Maclear REID
31 December 1864 (Age 7 years)
Death of a fatherHenry REID
14 September 1876 (Age 19 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherThomas MACLEAR
14 July 1879 (Age 21 years)
Death of a motherClara Georgiana ‘Georgy’ MACLEAR
27 April 1903 (Age 45 years)

Death of a sisterMary Jean REID
3 June 1923 (Age 65 years)

Death of a brotherJohn Andrew REID
7 June 1924 (Age 66 years)
Death 6 March 1931 (Age 73 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder sister
14 months
elder brother
23 months
elder sister
2 years
himself
3 years
younger brother
14 months
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
Henry Courage REID + … … - View this family
himself

Note
GEN: Lawyer at J&H REID & Nephews, Attorneys, Cape Town Bachelor -- Brounger. Birthday confirmed by Esme Reid's "Birthday Book".(DFW)
Media objectHenry Courage REIDHenry Courage REID
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 355 × 400 pixels
File size: 83 KB
Type: Photo