Reid Family Tree

Rebecca Collett CHENOWETHAge: 88 years18631951

Name
Rebecca Collett CHENOWETH
Surname
CHENOWETH
Given names
Rebecca Collett
Also known as
Beck
Birth April 1863 35 32
Christening 21 June 1863 (Age 2 months)
Note: See also General Notes.
Birth of a brotherCharles Joshua CHENOWETH
April 1867 (Age 4 years)
Note: See General Notes
Birth of a brotherGeorge Octavius CHENOWETH
14 December 1871 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a brotherJames CHENOWETH
October 1874 (Age 11 years)
Birth of a brotherJoseph Edward CHENOWETH
April 1877 (Age 14 years)
Note: See General Notes
Death of a paternal grandfatherRichard CHENOWETH
April 1878 (Age 15 years) Age: 89
Note: See Burial in general Notes
Death of a fatherThomas CHENOWETH
1879 (Age 15 years)
Death of a motherJane LOCKE
1915 (Age 51 years)
Death of a brotherCharles Joshua CHENOWETH
29 October 1918 (Age 55 years) Age: 51
Note: See General Notes
Death of a brotherJames CHENOWETH
15 September 1923 (Age 60 years) Age: 48
Note: See Probate data in General Notes
Death of a brotherJohn Thomas CHENOWETH
19 December 1930 (Age 67 years) Age: 79
Note: See General Notes.
Burial of a brotherJohn Thomas CHENOWETH
23 December 1930 (Age 67 years)
Note: See General Notes.
Death of a brotherRichard Henry CHENOWETH
22 May 1932 (Age 69 years)
Note: See General Notes
Death of a brotherArthur Verran CHENOWETH
18 June 1932 (Age 69 years) Age: 73
Note: See General Notes
Burial of a brotherArthur Verran CHENOWETH
June 1932 (Age 69 years)
Note: See General Notes.
Death of a brotherFrancis CHENOWETH
5 January 1940 (Age 76 years) Age: 84
Note: See General Notes.
Burial of a brotherFrancis CHENOWETH
January 1940 (Age 76 years)
Note: Find a Grave # 112497662
Death of a brotherWilliam Locke CHENOWETH
24 December 1941 (Age 78 years) Age: 84
Burial of a brotherWilliam Locke CHENOWETH
December 1941 (Age 78 years)
Note: See General Notes.
Death of a brotherJoseph Edward CHENOWETH
7 March 1943 (Age 79 years) Age: 65
Note: See General Notes
Death of a brotherWalter Verran CHENOWETH
March 1950 (Age 86 years) Age: 89
Note: See General Notes
Occupation
Dressmaker
yes

Death May 1951 (Age 88 years) Age: 88
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 15 March 1851Veryan, Cornwall, England
3 months
elder brother
21 months
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
Francis CHENOWETH
Birth: 16 April 1855 27 24Philleigh, Cornwall, England
Death: 5 January 1940Canandaigua, Ontario, New York, United States
2 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
2 years
herself
Rebecca Collett CHENOWETH
Birth: April 1863 35 32Veryan, Cornwall, England
Death: May 1951Truro District, Cornwall, England
4 years
younger brother
5 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
James CHENOWETH
Birth: October 1874 46 43Veryan, Cornwall, England
Death: 15 September 1923Trewartha, Veryan, Cornwall, England
3 years
younger brother
Joseph Edward CHENOWETH
Birth: April 1877 49 46Veryan, Cornwall, England
Death: 7 March 1943Stephen-in-Brannel, Cornwall, England

Christening
See also General Notes.
Note
Green Lane, Veryan, Cornwall, 1891 - Dressmaker England & Wales, Free BMD Birth Index, 1837-1915: Apr 1863, Truro, Cornwall, England. Volume 5c, Page 175. England, Select Births & Christenings, 1538-1975: 21 June 1863, Veryan, Cornwall, England. Father: Thomas Chenoweth. Mother: Jane. FHL Film Number: 226227, 246795. 1871 England Census: Veryan, Cornwall, England with parents & sibling. (age 7) 1881 England Census: Veryan, Cornwall, England with parents & Sibling. (age 17) 1891 England Census: Veryan Green, Cornwall, England with brothers. (age 27) Dressmaker. 1901 England Census: Veryan Green, Cornwall, England with mother & brothers. (age 37) Dressmaker 1911 England Census: Veryan, Cornwall, England with mother & brother. (age 47) Dresmaker England & Wales, Death Index, 1916-2007: Jun 1951, Truro, Cornwall, England. Age 87. Volume 7a, Page 234. Note: Did not Marry FamilySearch ID: M781-51N 2017