Reid Family Tree

Mary Jean Reid

Mary Jean REIDAge: 71 years18521923

Name
Mary Jean REID
Surname
REID
Given names
Mary Jean
Also known as
Minnie
Birth February 24, 1852 38 20
Birth of a brotherJohn Andrew REID
April 23, 1853 (Age 13 months)
Birth of a sisterJessie Margaret REID
March 26, 1855 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherHenry Courage REID
July 25, 1857 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a brotherKenneth Alfred Maclear REID
November 20, 1860 (Age 8 years)

Death of a paternal grandfatherAndrew REID
1860 (Age 7 years) Age: 93
Death of a maternal grandmotherMary PEARSE
July 27, 1861 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a sisterClara Otto REID
January 11, 1862 (Age 9 years)

Birth of a sisterEadyth Violet Maclear REID
December 31, 1864 (Age 12 years)
Death of a fatherHenry REID
September 14, 1876 (Age 24 years)
MarriageRichard Ernest BROUNGERView this family
December 11, 1877 (Age 25 years)

Birth of a son
#1
William Henry Prescott BROUNGER
April 27, 1879 (Age 27 years)

Death of a maternal grandfatherThomas MACLEAR
July 14, 1879 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Kenneth BROUNGER
August 29, 1881 (Age 29 years)
Note: See general notes.
Birth of a son
#3
Arthur Ernest BROUNGER
January 8, 1884 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Thomas Maclear BROUNGER
November 29, 1885 (Age 33 years)
Christening of a sonThomas Maclear BROUNGER
December 26, 1885 (Age 33 years)
Note: See genersl notes.
Birth of a daughter
#5
Margaret E. BROUNGER
July 11, 1888 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Mary Gertrude BROUNGER
July 11, 1888 (Age 36 years)
Death of a motherClara Georgiana “Georgy” MACLEAR
April 27, 1903 (Age 51 years)

Death of a sonWilliam Henry Prescott BROUNGER
April 9, 1917 (Age 65 years)
Note: See general note for details
Marriage of a childArthur Ernest BROUNGERElsie Rosetta HOWEView this family
June 29, 1918 (Age 66 years)
Note: See general notes.
Death of a husbandRichard Ernest BROUNGER
January 22, 1922 (Age 69 years) Age: 72
Death June 3, 1923 (Age 71 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
herself
14 months
younger brother
23 months
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
14 months
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
Family with Richard Ernest BROUNGER - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: December 11, 1877
16 months
son
2 years
son
Kenneth BROUNGER
Birth: August 29, 1881 31 29Kensington, London, England.
Death: April 24, 1942Surrey, England
2 years
son
23 months
son
3 years
daughter
Bonnie BroungerMargaret E. BROUNGER
Birth: July 11, 1888 38 36Cape Town, Cape Colony, South Africa
Death: September 1963Farnham, Surrey, England
daughter
Mary Gertrude BROUNGER
Birth: July 11, 1888 38 36Cape Town, Cape Colony, South Africa
Death: September 1963Surrey, England

Note
"Minnie" -- Frank Reid
Media objectMary Jean ReidMary Jean Reid
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 291 × 400 pixels
File size: 105 KB
Type: Photo