Reid Family Tree

Walter Reid jr

Walter REIDAge: 63 years19191983

Name
Walter REID
Surname
REID
Given names
Walter
Also known as
Wally
Birth 9 May 1919 38 25

Death of a paternal grandfatherJohn Andrew REID
7 June 1924 (Age 5 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherElizabeth TREMLETT
20 December 1924 (Age 5 years)
Death of a motherJoanna Sturrock STEWART
25 January 1952 (Age 32 years) Age: 58
Death 1983 (Age 63 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 15 June 1918
11 months
himself
Family with Private - View this family
himself
wife
Private
son
Private
son
Private
daughter
Private

Note
GEN: Lives in Scotland. Neville & Billie Reid stayed with him on their holiday to UK 1960s. Birth: 29-5-1919 Born 5 months after father's death (Influenza). Esme Reid's"Birthday Sctipture Text Book" records birthday as 29th May 1919. (DFW) Aunt Olive's Will: Address - Springhall, Glenfarg, Perth, Scotland, Ph: 29QN Married Jean after WW2. Farmed in North of Scotland (Glenheighton). children: Jean b. 8 May, Scotland. Farmed in Scotland. Cousin Olive Muskett(Reid) visited several times when she was in UK. Esme Reid's"Birthday Sctipture Text Book" records birthday as 29th May 1919 Olive Muskett (b Reid) records the names of Ronald Stewart next to his name in her Address & Anniversary Book. 2Sons and 1 Daughter.(DFW)
Media objectWalter Reid jrWalter Reid jr
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 268 × 341 pixels
File size: 88 KB
Type: Photo