Reid Family Tree

Katherina VAN RENSBURGAge: 61 years19191981

Name
Katherina VAN RENSBURG
Surname
VAN RENSBURG
Given names
Katherina
Also known as
Trinnie
Birth November 30, 1919
Birth of a son
#1
Peter Alan Maclear REID
February 15, 1939 (Age 19 years)
Death January 2, 1981 (Age 61 years)
Family with parents - View this family
herself
Katherina VAN RENSBURG
Birth: November 30, 1919Vryberg, Cape Province, Union of South Africa
Death: January 2, 1981Pinelands, Cape Province, South Africa
sister
Private
Family with Douglas Maclear REID - View this family
husband
Douglas Maclear ReidDouglas Maclear REID
Birth: December 23, 1909 31 26Bellville, Cape Province, Union of South Africa
Death: September 26, 1985Pinelands, Cape Province, Republic of South Africa
herself
Katherina VAN RENSBURG
Birth: November 30, 1919Vryberg, Cape Province, Union of South Africa
Death: January 2, 1981Pinelands, Cape Province, South Africa
son
Peter Alan Maclear REID
Birth: February 15, 1939 29 19Kitwe, Northern Rhodesia
Death: November 16, 1982Kokstad, Eastern Cape, Republick of South Africa