Reid Family Tree

Theed Pearse

Theed PEARSE esq.Age: 64 years17921857

Name
Theed PEARSE esq.
Surname
PEARSE
Given names
Theed
Name suffix
esq.
Also known as
Theed III
Birth
Christening October 10, 1792
Birth of a son
#1
Theed William PEARSE

Christening of a brotherGeorge PEARSE
March 31, 1795 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterLucy PEARSE
April 16, 1796 (Age 3 years)

Christening of a sisterLucy PEARSE
June 22, 1796 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherThomas PEARSE Rev
1797 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a brotherWilliam PEARSE
April 18, 1799 (Age 6 years)

Christening of a brotherWilliam PEARSE
November 28, 1800 (Age 8 years)
Christening of a brotherHall PEARSE
November 28, 1800 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a sisterMary PEARSE
April 26, 1802 (Age 9 years)
Christening of a sisterMary PEARSE
December 3, 1802 (Age 10 years)
Christening of a brotherGeorge PEARSE
September 18, 1803 (Age 10 years)
Christening of a sisterAnn PEARSE
April 19, 1805 (Age 12 years)
Christening of a brotherHenry PEARSE
November 12, 1806 (Age 14 years)
Christening of a brotherJohn PEARSE
October 17, 1808 (Age 16 years)
Christening of a daughterLucy PEARSE
January 3, 1819 (Age 26 years)
Christening of a sonTheed William PEARSE
December 19, 1819 (Age 27 years)
Christening of a daughterJane PEARSE
October 30, 1821 (Age 29 years)
Christening of a daughterSusan PEARSE
November 14, 1823 (Age 31 years)
Christening of a daughterElizabeth PEARSE
November 14, 1823 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a son
#2
James PEARSE
1825 (Age 32 years)

Death of a sonJames PEARSE
1825 (Age 32 years)

Christening of a sonJames PEARSE
February 2, 1825 (Age 32 years)

Birth of a son
#3
James PEARSE
1826 (Age 33 years)

Christening of a sonJames PEARSE
April 2, 1826 (Age 33 years)

Birth of a son
#4
Edward PEARSE
1827 (Age 34 years)

Christening of a daughterMarian PEARSE
February 23, 1829 (Age 36 years)
Death of a motherSusannah Rebecca DICKINS
December 3, 1836 (Age 44 years) Age: 71
Marriage of a childFrancis TWININGJane PEARSEView this family
November 1, 1847 (Age 55 years)

Death of a sisterSusannah Theed PEARSE
1847 (Age 54 years)

Death of a fatherTheed PEARSE Clerk of the Peace
September 24, 1847 (Age 54 years)
Death 1857 (Age 64 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 24, 1789St, George's, Hanover Sq., London, England
Marriage:
23 months
elder sister
17 months
himself
3 years
younger brother
George PEARSE
Christening: March 31, 1795 31 29St Mary, Bedford, Bedfordshire, England
Death: Infant
13 months
younger sister
21 months
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
19 months
younger brother
17 months
younger sister
17 months
younger brother
19 months
younger sister
19 months
younger brother
23 months
younger brother
Family with Lucy - View this family
himself
wife
daughter
Lucy PEARSE
Christening: January 3, 1819 26St Mary, Bedford, Bedfordshire, England
Death: March 7, 1890Farncombe, Godalming, Surrey, England
11 months
son
22 months
daughter
2 years
daughter
Susan PEARSE
Christening: November 14, 1823 31St Mary, Bedford, Bedfordshire
Death: April 21, 1879
daughter
2 years
son
2 years
son
2 years
son
2 years
daughter

Media objectTheed PearseTheed Pearse
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 400 × 393 pixels
File size: 101 KB
Type: Photo