Reid Family Tree

John Des Vages MACLEAR1896

Name
John Des Vages MACLEAR
Surname
MACLEAR
Given names
John Des Vages
Also known as
Jack
Birth December 5, 1896 33 25

Birth of a brotherEric Laing MACLEAR
May 3, 1903 (Age 6 years)
Death of a motherAnn Louise DES VAGES
September 16, 1907 (Age 10 years) Age: 36
Note: See general note
Birth of a half-brotherBasil Mortimer MACLEAR
April 2, 1912 (Age 15 years)

Death of a brotherKenneth Louis Herschel MACLEAR Pvt
October 14, 1917 (Age 20 years)
Death of a fatherJohn Laing MACLEAR
October 12, 1920 (Age 23 years)

Death of a brotherNorman William MACLEAR
1955 (Age 58 years)

Death of a half-brotherBasil Mortimer MACLEAR
April 3, 1972 (Age 75 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1890Cape Town, Cape Colony, South Africa
3 years
elder brother
22 months
elder brother
2 years
himself
6 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Annie Mortimer BRADFIELD - View this family
father
step-mother
Annie Mortimer BRADFIELD
Birth: December 27, 1887 29 21Dordrecht, Cape Colony, South Africa
Death: September 16, 1945Umtata, Cape Province, South Africa
half-brother
half-sister
Private
Family with Private - View this family
himself
wife
Private
John Des Vages MACLEAR + … … - View this family
himself

Note
issue x 2 -- Brounger