Reid Family Tree

Reginald BATE1922

Name
Reginald BATE
Surname
BATE
Given names
Reginald
Also known as
Reggie
Death 1922

Note: See general note for other potential information and comment.
Death
See general note for other potential information and comment.
Note
Diocese of Chester parish registers of baptisms c1538-1910 Transcription: Birth year: 1895. Baptism date: 25 May 1895. Castle-Northwich, Holy Trinity, Cheshire, England. Father's name: Jesse Bate. Mother's first name(s): Leah. Record set: Cheshire Diocese of Chester parish baptisms 1538-1911. (FMP) FMP also has a birth record and a 1911 Census record that confirm the above. (4 siblings, he eldest) I have a problem with the data for birth and Baptism. The age difference is 18 years younger that his purported wife. A rather large age difference. Died in South Africa? FamilySearch ID: L4RR-R4J 2017