Reid Family Tree

Henry Thomas Limont MACLEARAge: 94 years18641959

Name
Henry Thomas Limont MACLEAR
Surname
MACLEAR
Given names
Henry Thomas Limont
Also known as
Harry
Birth August 26, 1864 28 19
Death of a brotherGeorge MACLEAR
March 9, 1866 (Age 18 months)

Birth of a sisterAnnie Mary MACLEAR
May 3, 1868 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherWilliam Herschel MACLEAR
September 2, 1870 (Age 6 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherJohanna Rosina FRAENKEL
September 9, 1872 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a sisterGrace Emmeline MACLEAR
November 25, 1872 (Age 8 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherJohn LAING Dr
May 23, 1873 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a sisterMay Violet Stewart MACLEAR
May 22, 1877 (Age 12 years)
Note: See General Notes
Christening of a sisterMay Violet Stewart MACLEAR
June 17, 1877 (Age 12 years)
Address: Main Road, Rondebosch, Western Cape, South Africa.
Death of a paternal grandfatherThomas MACLEAR
July 14, 1879 (Age 14 years)
Death of a motherSophia Johanna Ansdell LAING
August 18, 1884 (Age 19 years)

MarriageDora ELLAView this family
January 21, 1890 (Age 25 years)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Eileen Mary MACLEAR
January 16, 1891 (Age 26 years)

Birth of a son
#2
George Harold Newsam MACLEAR
December 27, 1892 (Age 28 years)

Death of a fatherGeorge William Herschel MACLEAR
June 26, 1895 (Age 30 years)

Birth of a daughter
#3
Beatrice Ella MACLEAR
December 2, 1895 (Age 31 years)

Birth of a son
#4
Cecil Harry MACLEAR
November 23, 1897 (Age 33 years)

Death of a brotherWilliam Herschel MACLEAR
November 2, 1901 (Age 37 years)
Address: Residence: Woodside, Rondebosch, Cape Town, Cape Colony.
Birth of a son
#5
Walter Joseph Nelson MACLEAR
October 21, 1905 (Age 41 years)
Death of a brotherJohn Laing MACLEAR
October 12, 1920 (Age 56 years)

Death of a sisterAnnie Mary MACLEAR
July 1945 (Age 80 years)

Death of a wifeDora ELLA
October 1945 (Age 81 years)

Death of a daughterBeatrice Ella MACLEAR
September 1946 (Age 82 years)

Death June 1, 1959 (Age 94 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 5, 1860Cape Town, Cape Colony.
9 months
elder brother
17 months
elder brother
18 months
himself
4 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
5 years
younger sister
Family with Dora ELLA - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: January 21, 1890
1 year
daughter
23 months
son
3 years
daughter
2 years
son
8 years
son

Note
GEN: Harry T.L. MACLEAR - Frank Reid