Reid Family Tree

Mary Pearse MANNAge: 25 years18611886

Name
Mary Pearse MANN
Surname
MANN
Given names
Mary Pearse
Also known as
Molly
Married name
unmarried
Birth July 18, 1861 43 32

Death of a maternal grandmotherMary PEARSE
July 27, 1861 (Age 9 days)
Birth of a sisterLucy Anne MANN
September 27, 1862 (Age 14 months)

Birth of a brotherWalter Gray MANN
February 8, 1864 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterCaroline Evelyn MANN
March 15, 1865 (Age 3 years)

Birth of a brotherGother Charles Maclear MANN
January 13, 1867 (Age 5 years)

Birth of a sisterCharlotte Cornelia Ailsie MANN
January 22, 1869 (Age 7 years)

Birth of a sisterEmily Mabel Augusta MANN
August 23, 1870 (Age 9 years)

Death of a brotherWalter Gray MANN
June 7, 1872 (Age 10 years)
Death of a sisterAlice Mary Sarah MANN
June 14, 1872 (Age 10 years)
Death of a fatherWilliam MANN
April 30, 1873 (Age 11 years)
Death of a brotherWilliam Fyers MANN
October 6, 1875 (Age 14 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherThomas MACLEAR
July 14, 1879 (Age 17 years)
Death July 18, 1886 (Age 25 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1853Bedford, Bedfordshire, England.
2 years
elder brother
William Fyers MANN
Birth: December 22, 1854 37 26Cape Town, Cape Colony.
Death: October 6, 1875Cape Town, Cape Colony.
18 months
elder brother
15 months
elder sister
Alice Mary Sarah MANN
Birth: October 7, 1857 39 29Cape Town, Cape Colony.
Death: June 14, 1872Cape Town, Cape Colony.
20 months
elder brother
2 years
herself
14 months
younger sister
16 months
younger brother
Walter Gray MANN
Birth: February 8, 1864 46 35Cape Town, Cape Colony.
Death: June 7, 1872Cape Town, Cape Colony.
13 months
younger sister
22 months
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
19 months
younger sister

Note
GEN: Nurse